Schedule of Events

 

Wednesday, July 06 9:00 am – 7:00 pm Open Class Entry Day

 

Thursday, July 07

-9:00 am Open Class Judging

-12:00 pm – 4 pm 4-H Conference Judging

-1:30pm Kids Ag Day

-4:30pm 4-H Rocket Launch

-5:00 pm Muck N Fun Registration ( Under Grandstand)

-5:30pm  4-H Pet Show (Free Stage)

-6:30 PM Muck – N- Fun  Run    2016 Muck -N- Fun Registration and info (Grand Stand)

-7:00 PM – 10:00 PM Bingo at the Bingo Hall

-7:30 PM Skid Steer Rodeo (Grandstand

 

Friday, July 08

-8:00 am 4-H Beef & Dairy Judging followed by Open Class

-9:00 am Open CLass Rabbit & Poultry Judging followed by Open Class

-10:00am 4-H Goat, Llama, Sheep & Swine Judging followed by Open Class

-10:00 AM -12:30 PM Bake and Taste Entries (Dagen Hall)

-1:00pm Bake-N-Taste: Donald Dagen Hall
(Sponsered by CHS Hallock Canola Processing Plant and American Crystal Sugar Co.)

-1:00 PM – 4:00 PM Scavanger Hunt for kids (sponsored by MN Farm Bureau (Dagen Building)

-2:00 PM Cathy Erickson (Free Stage)

-3:00pm Open Class Horse Show (Games)

-7:00pm  Baja Race (Grandstand)   2016 Baja Race info

-7:00-10:00pm Bingo Hall

-9:00pm-1:00am Free Dance- 8th Hour

Saturday, July 09

-8:00am 4-H and Open Class Horse Show                                                                        (Morning Pleasure Classes               Afternoon 4-H Games)

-12:00 PM  Kids Pedal Pull Registrations North End of Grandstand

-1:00 PM Pedal Pull Grandstand

-1:00 PM Homeade Wine & Beer Contest (Donald Dagen Hall)

-2:00pm-10:00 PM Bingo Hall

-2:30 PM Hypnotist Terry Sundby (Free Stage)

-4:00 pm  Lumberjack Show and Hot Dog Eating Contest  (South of Grand Stand)

-5:00 PM Beer Garden open

-7:00 PM Local Variety Show (Grandstand)

-9:00 PM – 1:00am Free Dance – Rhyme or Reason –                                                              Sponsered by Hallock Farmers Co-op   Elevator

Sunday, July 10

-10am non-Denominational church service (Grandstand)

-12:30 pm 4-H Livestock Ribbon Auction (Cattle Barn)

-1:00pm Mud Volleyball Tournament (East of Horse Arena)

-1:30pm 4-H Showcase (Grandstand)

-2:00pm-10:00 PM Bingo Hall

-6:00 pm Livestock and Exhibits released

-6:00pm Demo Derby (Grandstand)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *